Printable—Voting

 Most recent election/ renewalTurnout as % of registered% seats held by women in parliamentPEI index of electoral integrity (0-100)PEI rank
Australia201991.031.170.231
Canada201967.729.675.018
Denmark201984.637.486.41
France201774.639.574.619
Germany201776.231.580.86
Italy201872.935.767.537
Japan201752.79.967.636
Netherlands202178.739.380.27
Norway201778.244.483.33
Sweden201887.247.082.74
United Kingdom201967.633.866.340
United States2018 off year56.8   
2020 Presidential65.4*27.362.0
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic