Printable—Rule of Law 2

 Global Freedom ScoreWorld Press Freedom IndexTransparency and CorruptionDemocracy IndexSatisfaction with freedom choice (%)Trust in government (%)Governance ranking
Australia9719.79779.09904510
Canada9815.25779.1594.56511
Denmark978.57889.2295.5573
France9022.60697.8082.53721
Germany9415.24808.6882.5629
Italy9023.39537.7162.52339
Japan9628.88747.9977.54118
Netherlands989.67828.8992674
Norway1006.72849.8795722
Sweden1007.24859.3993.5566
United Kingdom9321.59778.53814413
United States8323.93677.96873922
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic