Printable—Housing

Rooms per Person% Own Home Outright, 2019Estimated Number of HomelessPopulation 2019Homeless % of Population
Australia2.330.6116,42725,415,0000.46%
Canada2.629.7235,00037,267,6300.63%
Denmark1.915.26,6355,775,2240.11%
France1.837.1141,50066,990,0000.21%
Germany1.825.6860,00081,402,3481.06%
Italy1.461.050,72460,550,0000.08%
Japan1.94,977126,850,6880.00%
Netherlands1.99.331,00017,133,5870.18%
Norway2.122.73,9095,446,7800.07%
Sweden1.714.633,25010,068,3990.33%
United Kingdom1.934.359,11066,963,1730.09%
United States2.424.5553,700328,915,7000.17%
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic