Printable—HEALTH STATUS

 Average Life Expectancy (Years)Infant MortalityMaternal MortalityLow Birth WeightAdult Obesity (%)Index of Health & Social Problems rankings
Australia82.83.14.86.729.010
Canada82.04.78.66.529.47
Denmark81.03.71.64.819.75
France82.83.88.77.621.69
Germany81.03.23.26.622.38
Italy83.42.83.57.319.96
Japan84.21.93.69.44.31
Netherlands81.93.53.05.820.43
Norway82.82.31.84.523.14
Sweden82.62.04.34.220.62
United Kingdom81.33.96.56.927.811
United States78.75.817.48.336.212
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic