Printable—Environmental Health

 Environmental Performance Index
Environmental Health ScoreEnvironmental Health RankPM2.5 Exposure ScoreAir Quality RankWater and Sanitation RankWater and Sanitation Score
Australia86.4810062587.1
Canada85.9992.282488.1
Denmark85.51074.6121397.5
France83.91278.4101696.3
Germany82.01665.518899.1
Italy76.92163.4241198.3
Japan82.51573.8131795.1
Netherlands83.31468.1171100.0
Norway92.2410051100.0
Sweden93.1310021098.6
United Kingdom83.91271.0141100.0
United States76.82274.6162686.1
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic