Printable—Competitiveness 3

ORGANIZATION FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND COOPERATION (OECD)
Industrial Production IndexCurrent Accounts BalanceCurrent Accounts Balance per CapitaBalance of TradeBalance of Trade per Capita
Australia99.4-7,814-336.3430.6661320.0
Canada100.9-7,914-222.16-8.957-251.4
Denmark97.36,3661135.587.0681260.8
France98.9-4,184-62.35-95.296-1420.1
Germany98.866,177821.12276.5643431.6
Italy98.511,443184.1645.739736.1
Japan103.238,100301.30-9.576-75.7
Netherlands104.826,0631525.5281.1334748.9
Norway98.613,2342487.5735.9706761.2
Sweden94.73,384339.74-4.840-485.9
United Kingdom99.3-34,572-526.63-190.636-2903.9
United States101.7-124,817-382.14-872.042-2669.9
COLOR CODING
GreenRanked first for statistic
RedRanked last for statistic